Jurnal
PENGARUH SUBSTITUSI JUS JAHE (Zingiber officinale) PADA PEMBUATAN SIRUP TERONG BELANDA (Solanum betaceum Cav.) TERHADAP NILAI GIZI DAN SIFAT ORGANOLEPTIK
Jurnal Sains dan Teknologi Pangan · Vol. 3 No. 6 (2019)
- ISSN
- 2527-6271
- Published
- 2019-01-15
- Publisher
- JURUSAN ILMU DAN TEKNOLOGI PANGAN, UNIVERSITAS HALU OLEO
- Language
- eng
Abstract
ABSTRACTThe purpose of this study was to determine the effect of addition of ginger Extract on organolepticvalue and nutritional content of Dutch eggplant syrup. This study used a Completely Randomized Design(CRD). The formulation of this study was the comparison of Dutch eggplant Extract and ginger Extract with 5levels ie. S0 (100% of Dutch Eggplant Extract), S1 (95% of Dutch Eggplant Extract: 5% of Ginger Extract), S2(90% of Dutch Eggplant Extract: 10 % of Ginger extract), S3 (85% of Dutch Eggplant Extract: Ginger Extract of15%) and S4 (80% of Dutch Eggplant Extract: 20% of Ginger extract). The S4 treatment was the mostpreferred treatment for panelists with a score of preference for the color, aroma, flavor and viscosity ie. 4.40(likes), 4.53 (very like), 4.20 (likes) and 4.43 (like), respectively. The contents of glucose, vitamin C andantioxidant activity of S4 samples were 67.28%, 0.11% and 45.20 µg/mL. The more addition of ginger extract,the higher the level of preference for panelists and antioxidant activity increased.Keywords: Dutch eggplant syrup, ginger ExtractABSTRAKTujuan penelitian ini adalah untuk mengetahui pengaruh penambahan sari jahe terhadap nilaiorganoleptik dan kandungan gizi sirup terong belanda. Penelitian ini menggunakan Rancangan Acak Lengkap(RAL). Formulasi penelitian ini adalah perbandingan sari terong belanda dan sari jahe dengan 5 taraf, yaitu S0(Sari Terong Belanda 100%), S1 (Sari Terong Belanda 95%: Sari Jahe 5%), S2(Sari Terong Belanda 90%:Sari Jahe 10%), S3 (Sari Terong Belanda85%: Sari Jahe 15%) dan S4 (Sari Terong Belanda 80%: Sari Jahe20%). Perlakuan S4 merupakan perlakuan yang paling disukai panelis dengan skor penilaian kesukaanterhadap warna aroma rasa dan kekentalan berturut-turut sebesar 4,40 (suka), sebesar 4,53 (sangat suka),sebesar 4,20 (suka) dan 4,43 (suka). Kadar glukosa, vitamin C dan aktivitas antioksidan sampel S4 yaitu67.28%, 0,11% dan 45.20 µg/mL. Semakin banyak penambahan sari jahe maka semakin meningkat tingkatkesukaan panelis dan aktivitas antioksidan semakin meningkat pula.Kata kunci: Sirup terong belanda, sari jahe,
Collaboration network of the authors
40 authors · 129 co-authorship links · showing the 40 most connected
Hover or tap a name to highlight its co-authors. Double-click to open the author's page.
- Universitas Halu Oleo
- Affiliation unknown
- Different organisations
- Same organisation
- Affiliation unknown
- Thicker line = more joint articles · bigger circle = more articles
Show as table
| Co-author | Organisation | Joint articles |
|---|---|---|
| Nur Asyik | Universitas Halu Oleo | 15 |
| Ansharullah Ansharullah | Universitas Halu Oleo | 13 |
| Kobajashi Togo Isamu | Affiliation unknown | 11 |
| RH Fitri Faradilla | Affiliation unknown | 9 |
| SRI WAHYUNI | Affiliation unknown | 9 |
| SRI REJEKI | Universitas Halu Oleo | 9 |
| LA KARIMUNA | Universitas Halu Oleo | 8 |
| Djukrana Wahab | Affiliation unknown | 7 |
| Muhammad Syukri Sadimantara | Universitas Halu Oleo | 6 |
| Abdu Rahman Baco | Affiliation unknown | 6 |
| Suwarjoyowirayatno Suwarjoyowirayatno | Affiliation unknown | 6 |
| Muhammad Zakir Muzakkar | Affiliation unknown | 5 |
| La Rianda | Affiliation unknown | 3 |
| Mariani. L | Affiliation unknown | 3 |
| Sakir Sakir | Affiliation unknown | 2 |
| Ryan Hidayat | Affiliation unknown | 2 |
| Maharani Maharani | Affiliation unknown | 2 |
| GEDE AGUS SANJAYA | Universitas Halu Oleo | 2 |
| djukrna wahab | Affiliation unknown | 2 |
| Muhammad Amrullah Pagala | Universitas Halu Oleo | 2 |
| Wa Ode Ratna | Universitas Halu Oleo | 1 |
| Nurhaliza Nurhaliza | Universitas Halu Oleo | 1 |
| MARIANI MARIANI | Universitas Halu Oleo | 1 |
| ADAM MALIK | Universitas Halu Oleo | 1 |
| Azhar Bafadal | Universitas Halu Oleo | 1 |
| Anugrah Hidayat | Affiliation unknown | 1 |
| H. Abdu Rahman Baco | Affiliation unknown | 1 |
| Sarinah Sarinah | Affiliation unknown | 1 |
| I Gede Mardianta | Affiliation unknown | 1 |
| Hamrin Hamrin | Affiliation unknown | 1 |
| Bayu Harisakti | Affiliation unknown | 1 |
| Mizan Reski Arsandi | Affiliation unknown | 1 |
| Mustamin Anggo | Universitas Halu Oleo | 1 |
| Kodirun Kodirun | Universitas Halu Oleo | 1 |
| Wayan Somayasa | Affiliation unknown | 1 |
| La Pimpi | Affiliation unknown | 1 |
| Karmila Dawista | Affiliation unknown | 1 |
Affiliations come from OpenAlex; journal OAI-PMH metadata carries none. Authors without an OpenAlex ID are matched by name, which can merge or split people.